All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

MSL Fixtures

by February 2, 2017

FRIDAY 4THJANUARY

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL

Carrigaline Utd v Midleton, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (D.Coleman)

O’CONNELL CUP QUARTER FINAL

Rockmount v Ringmahon Rgs, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

St Mary’s v Kinsale, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm (G.Kelly)

SATURDAY 5THJANUARY

O’CONNELL CUP QUARTER FINAL

Douglas Hall v U.C.C, Moneygourney, 2pm (K.Callanan)

Mayfield Utd v College Corinthians, Mayfield Park, 2pm (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Blarney Utd v Leeside, O’Shea Park, 2pm (D.Deady)

Castleview v Wilton Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm (S.O.Flynn)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Fermoy v Mallow Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm (D.Fogarty)

Ballinhassig v Kilworth Celtic, Gortnaglougha, 2pm (M.O.Connell)

Riverstown v Youghal Utd, G.A.C.A, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Everton v U.C.C, Everton Park, 2pm (R.O.Leary)

Ringmahon Rgs B v Avondale Utd, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (J.Walsh)

College Corinthians v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure, 2pm (T.Kelleher)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Crosshaven v Blarney Utd, Camden, 2pm (JP.Grey)

Carrigaline Utd A v Everton Utd, Ballea Park, 2pm (F.Murphy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Youghal Utd v Bandon, Adrath Park, 2pm (D.Coleman)

SUNDAY 6THJANUARY

FAI NEW BALANCE INTERMEDIATE CUP 3RDROUND REPLAY

Willow Park v Cobh Wanderers, DPD Park Athlone, 1pm (LSL)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Bandon v Casement Celtic, Town Park, 10.45am (F.Murphy)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 3RDROUND

Leeds AFC v St Marys, Leeds Park, 10.45am (JP.Grey)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs v Rockmount, Ringmahon Park, 1pm (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Leeside v Fermoy, Leeside Park, 10.45am (T.Goggin)

Wilton Utd v Passage, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (P.McAuliffe)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Avondale Utd A v U.C.C. Academicals, Avondale Park, 10.45am (J.Walsh)

Corinthians Academicals v Glasheen, Castletreasure, 10.45am (R.O.Leary)

Kilreen Celtic v Midleton, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am (M.O.Connell)

Tramore Ath v Douglas Hall Ath, Tramore Park, 10.45am (M.Rajszczak)

MONDAY 7THJANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT

Wilton Utd v Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 7pm (M.Rajszczak)

Cobh Wanderers v Leeds, Moneygourney, 8pm (P.McAuliffe)

Douglas Hall v College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 9pm (P.McAuliffe)

TUESDAY 8THJANUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Midleton v Avondale Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan, D.Coleman, D.Fogarty)

Rockmount v Douglas Hall, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (D.Deady, E.McNally, T.Kelleher)