All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

AUL FIXTURES

by February 8, 2019

Friday 8th February Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, M.Barry
Saturday 9th February Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Pearse Celtic A v Prospect Priory, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy, P.O’Sullivan, Richaerd Murphy
MossieLinnane League Cup Semi Final
Grattan Utd A v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Buttevant, SilverheightsPk, P.Buckley
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B v Cathedral Celtic, AlsaPk, J.O’Connor
Fairview v Grangevale, Fairfield, G.Dolan
County Cup Quarter Finals
CFC Banteer v Springfield, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
DonoughmoreAth v Kilmichael Rovers, Donoughmore, T.Thompson
PremierLeague
Innishvilla v CarrigtwohillUtd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v LeeviewAth, Ovens, M.Barry
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, Liam Murphy
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v Glen Celtic, Deerpark School,P.O’Keeffe
AUL1A
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, G.Duffy
AUL2
Knockraha v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daunt
Hibernians v Blackpool Celtic, Shanbally,M.O’Flynn
AUL2A
Richmond v Bweeng Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, B.Forde
AUL3
KillumneyUtd v Innishvilla, The Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
St John Boscos v UCC, Dungourney, T.Callanan
Sunday 10th February Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
MossieLinnane League Cup Semi Final
Coachford v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Glebe, P.O’Sullivan
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Parkview Celtic v Central Rovers, Garryduff, Liam Murphy
UCC A v Pearse Celtic B, The Farm, T.Thompson
Premier League
GlenthornCeltic v St John Boscos, GlenthornPk, V.Coonan
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, P.O’Keeffe
AUL2
Blackstone Rovers v CarrigtwohillUtd, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
AUL3
Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi, Gortnagloughh, M.O’Flynn
Lakewood Ath v Macroom, Ovens, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
AUL3A
Watergrasshillutd v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, B.Noonan