Athletic Union League

AUL RESULTS

Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round: Coachford 2 Cashel Town 0, St John Bosco 0 Village United 3, Regional Utd 1 Macroom A 1 (Mark Corrigan 20) Regional win 5-4 on pens aet, Pike Rovers 2 Pearse Celtic 0. AOH Cup

Read More

Corcoran Has Massive Respect For Knocknaheeny Celtic

Glen Celtic are flying high in AUL Premier A and there doesn’t seem to be a week goes by without John Corcoran finding the back of the net. Tomorrow morning he and his team-mates face the ultimate test against Premier

Read More

Lougheed: We Will Trust Our Own Game

Glenthorn Celtic fly the Cork AUL flag tomorrow as they make the trip to Carlow to take on Crettyard Utd in the sixth round of the FAI Junior Cup. It’s a journey into the unknown and Glenthorn will rely on

Read More

AUL RESULTS

Premier League: Glenthorn Celtic 2 St John Boscos 3 (Graham McCarthy 15, Damien Daly 81, 86), Grattan Utd 1 (Damien McSweeney 30) Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 (Jordan Cuff 15, Mark Cambridge 70), Coachford 2 (David Thompson 35, Matthew Bradley 65) Innishvilla

Read More

AUL RESULTS

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round: Macroom A 3 (Andrew Hegarty 30, 60 Symon Sanetra 75) Glenthorn Celtic B 0, Pearse Celtic 1 (Ben Hamblin 80) Innishvilla 0, St John Boscos 3 (Graham McCarthy 10, 35, 55) Kanturk 1 (William Heffernan

Read More

AUL RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 5th Round: Innishvilla 2 (Shane O’Sullivan 30, Ger Rice 90) New Park FC 2 (New Park won 4-1 on pens aet), Athenry 3 Coachford 2, St John Boscos 1 (Keelan Kennedy 52) Glenthorn Celtic A

Read More

AUL RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 4th Round: Carrigaline Utd A 4 Bohemians 3 (Kevin Kenneally 25, 82 Robbie Healy 90), Springfield 2 Rathcoole Rovers 0 Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round: Killumney Utd 1 (Dan O’Connor 60) Macroom A 2 (Jack

Read More

Finn Has Tremendous Respect For Knocknaheeny Celtic

Kanturk welcome AUL Premier League leaders, Knocknaheeny Celtic to town this weekend in an all-premier clash in the second round of the AOH Cup. Their captain, Damien Finn is looking forward to testing themselves against the best. “It’s a big

Read More

AUL RESULTS

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round: Bohemians 1 (Kevin Kenneally) Innishvilla 2 (Darragh Lordan 60, Cormac Desmond 85), Greenwood 1 (Garreth O’Connor 65) Coachford 3 (Evan O’Sullivan 1 Luke Casey 78, 90), Kanturk 5 (Denis Finn pen 5, Martin O’Riordan 15,

Read More

AUL RESULTS

FAI New Balance Junior Cup Third Round: Rathcoole Rovers 3 Passage 2 (after extra time). FAI New Balance Junior Cup Fourth Round: Innishvilla 3 (Ger Rice 20, 55 pen, 85 Carrigaline Utd 1 (Ryan McCarthy 40), Coachford 3 St Marys

Read More