All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

Provisional MSL Fixtures

by February 7, 2017

THURSDAY 15TH NOVEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 3RD ROUND

Midleton  v  Park Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (D.Fogarty)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

St Mary’s  v  Everton Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)

*************************************************************

FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER

KEANE CUP FINAL

Cobh Wanderers  v  Avondale Utd, Turners Cross, 7.30pm  (E.McNally, D.Coleman, M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2nd DIVISION

Youghal Utd  v  Bandon, Adrath Park, 7.45pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Douglas Hall  v  Bandon, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (J.Walsh)

********************************************************************

SATURDAY 17th NOVEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 3RD ROUND

Fermoy  v  Wilton Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm  (F.Murphy)

Leeds  v  Mayfield Utd, Leeds Park, 2pm  (A.Buttimer)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

U.C.C.  v  Rockmount, The Mardyke, 2pm  (K.Callanan, S.O.Flynn, D.Fogarty)

Ringmahon Rgs  v  College Corinthans, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (D.Deady, E.McNally, J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Cobh Wanderers  v  Avondale Utd, Turners Cross, 2pm  (C.Braganza, P.Braganza, R.O.Leary)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Everton  v  Midleton, Everton Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Crosshaven  v  Passage, Camden, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

U.C.C Academicals  v  Douglas Hall Ath, The Farm, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Youghal Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, Adrath Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)

*******************************************************************


SUNDAY 18TH NOVEMBER

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Leeds  v  Carrigaline Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (F.Murphy)

Avondale Utd A  v  Leeside, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (T.Kelleher)

Fermoy  v  College Corinthians, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (JP.Grey)

Satellite Taxi’s  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Deerpark CBS Secondary School, 10.45am (CBL)

Doolans Cow  v  St Mary’s, Mayfield Community School, 2pm  (CBL)

Bunratty Utd  v  Everton Utd, Town Park, Schull, 12noon  (WCL)

Drinagh Rgs  v  Wilton Utd, Canon Crowley Park, Drinagh, 2pm  (CBL)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  U.C.C, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Glasheen  v  Tramore Ath, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (P.Braganza)