All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles
Cork AUL Fixtures

Cork AUL Fixtures

by August 17, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 18th August Ko. 7.45pm

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Group B

Leeview Ath A v St John Boscos A, Mayfield Community School, Keth Callanan

Group D

Buttevant A v Kanturk, Buttevant, Richard Murphy

Saturday 19th August Ko 2.00pm Unless Other Wise Stated

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Group C

Innishvilla A v Pearse Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murpy

AUL 1

Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty

Donoughmore Ath v Waterloo, Donoughmore, J.Lenihan

Fairview v Tower FC, Fairfield, Liam Murphy

Rathcoole Rovers v Temple Utd, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan

AUL 1A

Corkbeg v Glenthorn Celtic, Whitegate, P. Hennessy

Dunbar Cetic v Springfield, Garryduff. V.Coonan

AUL 2

Central Rovers v Richmond, Central Pk, D.Daunt

CFC Banteer v Hibernians, Banteer Sports Field, N.Cunneen

AUL 3

Killumney Utd v Bweeng Celtic, The Farm, J.O’ Connor

Greenwood C v Lakewood Ath, ALSA Pk, B.Forde

AUL 3A

Knockraha v Southcoast Ath, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, S.Wolfe

Greenmount Rangers v Watergrasshill Utd, Murphys Farm. JP Gray

St John Boscos v Hillington, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Walsh

Sunday 20th August Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise stated

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Group A

Crescent Ath v Glenthorn Celtic A, Regional Pk, D.Coleman

Group C

Macroom A v Greenwood A, Murray Field, P.Buckley

AUL 1A

Cathedral Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Fairfield, T.Cotter

AUL 2

Carrigtowhill Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Thompson

Castleview v Leeview Ath, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, Timmy Kelleher

AUL 3

Ballinhassig v Ard Na LAoi, Gortnaglough, G.Duffy

Buttevant v Macroom, Buttevant, A.Buttimer

Innishvilla v Kilmichael Rovers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3A

Greenwood B v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan

Grattan Utd v Grangevale, O’Neill Pk, B.Noonan

Tuesday 22nd August Ko 6,45pm Sharp

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Group A

Lakewood Ath A v Village Utd, Ovens, Keith Callanan

Group B

Carrigtwohill Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter

St John Boscos v Bohemians, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Keeler

Group C

Greenwood A v Innishvilla A, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley

Macroom A v Coachford, Murray Field, A.Buttimer

Group D

Knocknaheeny Celtic  A v Rylane Celtic, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman

AUL 1

Blackstone Rovers v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy

Temple Utd v Strand Utd, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy

Tower FC v Rathcoole Rovers, Killowen, J.Lenihan

Waterloo v Fairview, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Kelleher

AUL 1A

Glenthorn Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy

Knockraha v Corkbeg, GACA Pictches, Brooklodge, G.Duffy

Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Thompson

Thurday 24th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp

AUL 2

Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Field, N.Cunneen

Knocknaheeny Celtic v CFC Banteer, Kilmore Rd, JP Gray

Richmond v Carrigtwohill Utd, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor

Leeview Ath v Central Rovers, Mayfield Community School, V.Coonan

AUL 3

Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, B.O’Regan

Ard Na Laoi v Buttevant, Leemount, B.Forde

Lakewood Ath  v Innishvilla, Ovens, T.Callanan

Greenwood C v Ballinhassig, Alsa Pk, P.Hennessy

Kilmichael Rovers v Killumney Utd, Kilmichael, Liam Murphy

AUL 3A

Hillington v Kockraha, Pophams Field, B.Noonan

Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, P.Walsh

Watergasshill Utd v Greenwood B, Skehanagh, S.Wolfe

Southcoast Ath v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, D.Daunt

Related Athletic Union League Articles

Similar Posts From Athletic Union League Category