All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

MSL FIXTURES

by February 8, 2019

THURSDAY 7THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

St Mary’s off Wilton Utd, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm (K.Callanan)

FRIDAY 8THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Carrigaline Utd v Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Kelleher)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall v Rockmount, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (S.O.Flynn)

SATURDAY 9THFEBRUARY

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP SEMI FINAL

Midleton v Mayfield Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm (F.Murphy, S.O.Flynn, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall v Avondale Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, K.O.Sullivan)

Cobh Wanderers v Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm (K.Callanan, T.Kelleher, J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Kinsale v Castleview, Madden Park, 2pm (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Avondale Utd v Leeds, Avondale Park, 2pm (R.O.Leary)

Everton v Carrigaline Utd, Everton Park, 2pm (JP.Grey)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Crosshaven v Carrigaline Utd A, Camden, 2pm (P.McAuliffe)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Bandon v Midleton, Town Park, 2pm (P.Braganza)

U.C.C. Academicals v Tramore Ath, The Farm, 2pm (M.Rajszczak)

Mayfield Utd v Youghal Utd, Mayfield Park, 2pm (A.Buttimer)

SUNDAY 10THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds v College Corinthians, Leeds Park, 10.45am (E.McNally, D.Coleman, F.Murphy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2NDDIVISION

Casement Celtic v Ballinhassig, Casement Park, 10.45am (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs v Ringmahon Rgs B, Ringmahon Park, 1pm (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Wilton Utd v Blarney Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (C.Braganza)

Leeside v St Mary’s, Leeside Park, 10.45am (G.Kelly)

Fermoy v Park Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Avondale Utd A v Glasheen, Avondale Park, 10.45am (T.Goggin)

MONDAY 11THFEBRUARY

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT SHEILD PRELIMINARY ROUND

St Mary’s v Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7pm (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

Leeds v Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 8pm (K.O.Sullivan)

Ballincollig v Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 9pm (K.O.Sullivan)

TUESDAY 12THFEBRUARY

POP KELLER CUP QUARTER FINAL

Castleview v Park Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm (D.Deady)