All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

AUL Fixtures

by February 20, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 9th February Ko 7.45pm

Premier A League

Leeview Ath v Buttevant, Mayfield Community School, K.Callanan

Saturday 12th February Ko. 2.00pm

AOH Cup 4th Round

Kanturk v Los Zarcos / Innishvilla B, Kanturk, Provisional, Richard Murphy

County Cup 2nd Round

Macroom B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Town Pk, G.Duffy

Premier League

Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, Finbar Murphy

Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman

Premier A League

Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher

Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane , P.Buckley

AUL 1

Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, T.Cotter

Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd, Fairfield, D.Keeler

AUL 1A

Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer

Corkbeg v Knockraha, Whitegate, Liam Murphy

Pearse Celtic v Springfield, Mayfield Utd Pk, 4.00pm J.Lenihan

AUL 2

Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyduff, M.O’Flaherty

Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh Wilton, N.Cunneen

Central Rovers v Leeview Ath, Central Pk, D.Daunt

AUL 3

Kilmichael Rovers v Buttevant, Kilmichael, B.O’Regan

AUL 3A

Knockraha v St John Boscos, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.O’Connor

Southcoast Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, T.Callanan

Hillington v UCC, Pophams Rd, B.Forde

Sunday 11th February Ko 10.45am Unless Stated

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round

Janesboro  (Limerick) v Pearse Celtic A / Kanturk, Janesboro 2.00pm, LDL

City Challenge Cup 1st Round

Grattan Utd B v City Wanderers, O Neill Pk, B.Forde

Premier League

Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T. Kelleher

Coachford v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Glebe, D.Coleman

AUL 1

Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Thompson

Temple Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy

AUL 1A

Glenthorn Celtic v UCC,  Glenthorn Pk, Finbar Murphy

AUL 2

Knocknaheeny Celtic v Castleview, Kilmore Rd, B.Noonan

AUL 3

Lakewood Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Ovens, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty

Ballinhassig v Greenwood, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan

Bweeng Celtic v Killumney Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keffee

AUL 3A

Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garrduff, J.O’Leary

Related Athletic Union League Articles

Similar Posts From Athletic Union League Category