All Articles

All Cork Sports News Articles

AUL Fixtures

by February 20, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 9th November Ko 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated

New Balance FAI Junior Cuo 4th Round

Blarney Utd v Buttevant, O Shea Pk, 7.30pm. MSL

Premier A League

Leeview Ath v Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley

********************************************************************

Saturday 10th November Ko 2.00pm

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Dunbar Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Deer Park School, Liam Murphy

Lakewood Ath v Carrigaline Utd, Ovens, M.Barry

AOH Cup 2nd Round

CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Rathcoole, G.Dolan

St Michaels Cup Quarter Final

Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy

Saxone Cup Quarter Finals

Richmond v Blackpool Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lenihan

Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty

Churchvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Kilboy Cloyne, T.Callanan

Knockraha v Grattan Utd B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Szatkowski

Presidents Cup Quarter Final

Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.Noonan

Premier League

Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter

Vilage Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Premier A League

Tower FC v Rylane Celtic, Killowen, P.Buckley

AUL 1

Corkbeg v UCC, Whitegate, D.Keeler

Central Rovers v Springfield, Central Pk, D.Daunt

AUL1A

Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde

AUL 2A

Kilmichael Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor

Southcoast Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe

AUL 3A

Greenwood v Greenmount Rangers, ALSA Pk, B.O’Regan

************************************************************

Sunday 11th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated

New Balance Fai Junior Cup 4th Round

Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’Sullivan

Waterloo v Bohemians, Whictechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy

Coachford v Macroom, The Glebe, Liam Murphy

Fermoy v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrick Pk, MSL

AOH Cup 2nd Round

Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Temple Pk, V.Coonan

President Cup Quater Finals

Ballinhassig v Castleview, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flaherty

Lakewood Ath B v St John Boscos B,Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe

Grangevale v Killumney Utd, Grangevale Pk, T.Mc Carthy

AUL 1A

Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, T.Thompsn

AUL 2A

Bweeng Celtic v Leeview Ath, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Callanan

AUL 3A

Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, B.Forde

Pearse Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, B.Noonan